Flight-tracked pickups · 24/7 · Punta Cana Airport

Land. Walk out.
We’re already here.

Private SUVs and vans from the airport to every resort on the coast. One fixed price, one bilingual driver, no lines.

Flight trackedWe wait, even when you land late
Fixed all-in priceTolls, taxes, waiting and water included
One chauffeurEnglish, Spanish or French — your whole stay
Licensed & insuredOfficial tourist transport, every trip
24/7
On call, every day of the year
7
Private vehicles, SUVs to vans
3
Languages: English, Spanish, French
14
Guests in a single van
The fleet

Choose how you arrive.

Prices are per vehicle, one way from PUJ to the Bávaro zone. Tap any vehicle for photos and the full price list.

Black Chevrolet Suburban High Country Executive travel

Chevrolet Suburban High Country

  • Up to 6
  • 6 suitcases

A full-size SUV for airport transfers, resort runs and point-to-point journeys across the Punta Cana region.

One way · from PUJ airport From $60
Choose
Cap Cana$60
Bavaro$65
Uvero Alto$75
Cadillac Escalade VIP arrivals

Cadillac Escalade

  • Up to 6
  • 6 suitcases

Consider the Escalade when the arrival itself matters — a premium finish with the same six-passenger capacity.

One way · from PUJ airport From $75
Choose
Cap Cana$75
Bavaro$85
Uvero Alto$99
2020 Lincoln Navigator L Luxury SUV

2020 Lincoln Navigator

  • Up to 5
  • 5 suitcases

Captain’s chairs, soft leather and rear screens — a quiet, first-class ride for couples and small families.

One way · from PUJ airport From $55
Choose
Cap Cana$55
Bavaro$60
Uvero Alto$70

Swipe for more vehicles →

Toyota Sienna Family and groups

Toyota Sienna

  • Up to 6
  • 5 suitcases

A people-carrier option for family travel, with sliding doors and easy access for children and car seats.

One way · from PUJ airport From $40
Book
Cap Cana$40
Bavaro$40
Uvero Alto$60
2019 Hyundai H-1 Extra space

2019 Hyundai H-1

  • Up to 9
  • 8 suitcases

More seats and luggage room for larger families or small groups travelling together on one booking.

One way · from PUJ airport From $40
Book
Cap Cana$40
Bavaro$40
Uvero Alto$60
2020 Hyundai Grand Starex Premium van

2020 Hyundai Grand Starex

  • Up to 9
  • 8 suitcases

Leather seating, tinted windows and a black finish — van space with a more executive feel.

One way · from PUJ airport From $40
Book
Cap Cana$40
Bavaro$40
Uvero Alto$60
Toyota Hiace Large groups

Toyota Hiace

  • Up to 14
  • 14 suitcases

A high-roof van for weddings, corporate trips and group arrivals that travel together in one vehicle.

One way · from PUJ airport From $75
Book
Cap Cana$75
Bavaro$75
Uvero Alto$99
Prices by zone

One price per zone. Nothing added later.

Tell us your hotel — we place it on the map and show the exact price for every vehicle. Tolls, taxes, waiting time and water are always included.

Get my exact price

Punta Cana / Cap Cana

15–25 min
Westin, Sanctuary, Hyatt Ziva, Secrets Cap Cana
Minivan $40Suburban $60Escalade $75

Bávaro

25–35 min
Hard Rock, Bahía Príncipe, Riu, Barceló, Iberostar
Minivan $40Suburban $65Escalade $85

Uvero Alto

45–55 min
Nickelodeon, Excellence, Zoëtry, Dreams Macao
Minivan $60Suburban $75Escalade $99

Bayahibe

~1 h 15
Dominicus, Catalonia, Hilton La Romana
Minivan $99Suburban $150Escalade $160

La Romana

~1 h 30
Casa de Campo
Minivan $110Suburban $160Escalade $170

Santo Domingo

~2 h 30
City, Zona Colonial, SDQ airport
Minivan $145Suburban $220Escalade $250

Samaná

~3 h 30
Las Terrenas, Samaná town
Minivan $350Suburban $650Escalade $750

Lincoln Navigator and Hiace prices show when you enter your trip. Round trips are discounted. Drive times are typical, from PUJ.

01

See the price first

Enter your hotel and date. Every vehicle shows its real all-in price before you share a single detail.

02

We track your flight

Early, late or stuck in customs — your driver adjusts at no extra charge.

03

Meet at arrivals

Your name on the sign, cold water, cold A/C, straight to your resort.

Andy Acosta with a happy client in Punta Cana Personal welcome sign inside the Suburban
Your driver, your guide

A familiar face from the first minute.

“We don’t just drive you to your destination — your Punta Cana experience starts the moment you land.”

Punta Cana Transport Service was founded by Andy Acosta after years in the United States learning what great service means. One bilingual chauffeur for your whole stay, a spotless vehicle, and a team that treats every trip as personal.

Andy Acosta Founder, Punta Cana Transport Service
Licensed tourist transport Fully insured English · Spanish · Français
5.0
Google reviews
Rated by travelers in Punta Cana

"Our flight landed almost two hours late and Andy was still standing there with the sign, smiling. The Suburban was spotless and ice cold. We booked him for the whole week."

Michelle R.
Cap Cana · Airport Transfer

"Perfect English, knows every road on the island, and gave us better restaurant advice than the resort concierge. The Saona day trip he arranged was the highlight of our honeymoon."

Daniel & Priya K.
Bavaro · Private Tour

"We moved 14 people for a wedding weekend and everything ran on schedule. Clear pricing up front, quick answers on WhatsApp, zero stress. Exactly what you want from a driver."

Anthony M.
Uvero Alto · Group Transport
Trusted by

Discreet, for those who need it.

Musicians, athletes and public figures who needed discretion, punctuality and a driver who knows the island.

7 guests
Arcángel
Reggaeton Legend
Arcángel
Jermaine O'Neal
NBA Legend
Jermaine O'Neal
Juan Fonseca
Celebrity
Juan Fonseca
Ja Rule
Rapper
Ja Rule
El Messia
Rapper
El Messia
Julian Gill
Celebrity
Julian Gill
Zuleyka Rivera
Miss Universo
Zuleyka Rivera
Nights out

Coco Bongo, Infinity & back — privately driven.

Hotel to the door, your driver waits, everyone gets home safe.

Plan a night ride
Questions

Good to know.

The questions travelers ask before booking, answered plainly.

How do I find you at Punta Cana Airport?

After you clear customs and step outside the terminal, your driver will be waiting in the arrivals area with a sign showing your name. We track your flight, so you don't need to message us when you land — but you're welcome to. If anything changes, WhatsApp is the fastest way to reach us.

What does the price include?

Everything: the private vehicle, fuel, tolls, taxes, bottled water, child seats on request, and waiting time. The rate is per vehicle each way for up to 6 passengers — not per person — so it doesn't change if your group grows to six.

How do I pay, and when?

Nothing is charged when you book. You pay at the end of the trip in cash (USD or Dominican pesos), or in advance by bank transfer if you prefer. For large groups and multi-day bookings we confirm the full amount in writing before your arrival.

Can you handle large groups or lots of luggage?

Yes. Up to 6 passengers travel in one Suburban, Escalade, or minivan. For larger parties — weddings, corporate trips, bachelor parties — we coordinate additional vehicles from our own fleet. Message us with your group size and we'll quote it the same day.

What if my flight is delayed or cancelled?

Delays cost you nothing. We watch your flight number and adjust. If your flight is cancelled outright, just message us — there's no cancellation fee, and we'll reschedule for whenever you actually arrive.

Do you offer round trips and multi-day service?

Both. Round-trip bookings get a discounted rate, and full-day service (roughly 8 hours with the vehicle and driver at your disposal) is available for sightseeing, shopping, or beach hopping. Tell us your dates and we'll put together a plan.

Contact

Prefer to talk to a person?

Tell us your flight and where you're staying — you'll have a firm quote the same day.

Ligne en français Nous parlons français
Hours
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week

Request a Quote

We reply to every request, usually within a couple of hours. Need an answer right now? Message us on WhatsApp.